BALESIN ISLAND CLUB

Mykonos Village, Balesin Island, Quezon, Philippines

www.balesin.com

THE CITY CLUB

7232 Ayala Avenue Ext.,
Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines

www.cityclub.com.ph

info@aeglewellnesscenter.com

+63 949 889 6237

+63 917 821 9795

+63.2.8737.0077

All Rights Reserved. Copyright © 2019

PRIVACY NOTICE

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect contact information or business affiliation, as well as personal details, general medical details and health information, government issued identification, bank account or credit card information, of clients. 

HOW WE COLLECT

We collect, use and/or process personal information when you (i) avail of any of our products or services, (ii) communicate with us, (iii) sign up to receive communications from us, (iv) respond to our surveys, or (v) participate in our events. We may also collect information indirectly through third-party sources such as social media sites, publicly available databases and government repositories or from other clients. 

WHY WE COLLECT

The collected personal information will be utilized for the purpose of conducting appropriate due diligence, billing, communicating with you, and for other documentation purposes for the improvement of our products and services and for the fulfillment of any contractual terms and obligations we may have with you. 

HOW WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE

Only authorized personnel are granted access to personal information collected by us. Personal information collected via the internet or other electronic methods are stored in a secure database. We use reasonable security safeguards to protect information from loss, unauthorized access, use or disclosure. 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, a data subject refers to an individual whose personal information is collected and processed. We are duty-bound to observe and respect your privacy rights, including your right to information, right to access, right to correct, right to remove, right to damages and right to data portability. 

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We generally do not disclose the personal data we process to third parties without the consent of data subjects (i) unless we are legally required to do so; (ii) if it is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we process personal data as mentioned above; or (iii) if such action is necessary to protect, defend or enforce our rights, property or the personal safety of our employees and other individuals. We may allow access to personal data to authorized third-party service providers/suppliers/ subcontractors/consultants who provide outsourced functions including, among others (i) cloud storage systems to meet the company’s storage management requirements; (ii) online portal/application-based services facilities; (iii) Systems integration software for the various business management systems, productivity tools and/or applications, and such other products and/or services; (iv) external professional advice and consultation including audits, legal assessments, and other studies and evaluations; and (v) other financial, technical, and administrative services such as information technology, sales administration, procurement, and other services. We remain responsible over the personal data disclosed to such third parties. As such, we ensure that such third parties are contractually obligated to comply with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act and shall process your data strictly in accordance with the purposes enumerated above.